Players

Thursday, 7:50pm: St George Illawarra Dragons vs Parramatta Eels at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

St George Illawarra Dragons
1 Matt Dufty, 2 Nene Macdonald, 3 Euan Aitken, 4 Tim Lafai, 5 Kurt Mann, 6 Gareth Widdop (c), 7 Ben Hunt, 8 James Graham, 9 Cameron McInnes, 10 Paul Vaughan, 11 Jacob Host, 12 Tariq Sims, 13 Jack De Belin
Interchange: 14 Jeremy Latimore, 15 Jason Nightingale, 16 Leeson Ah Mau, 17 Luciano Leilua, 18 Blake Lawrie, 19 Reece Robson, 20 Jai Field, 21 Hame Sele, 22 Darren Nicholls, 23 Patrick Herbert

Parramatta Eels
1 Clint Gutherson (c), 2 Bevan French, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Jarryd Hayne, 5 George Jennings, 6 Mitchell Moses, 7 Corey Norman, 8 Daniel Alvaro, 9 Cameron King, 10 Siosaia Vave, 11 Marata Niukore, 12 Brad Takairangi, 13 Nathan Brown
Interchange: 14 Will Smith, 15 Tim Mannah (c), 16 David Gower, 17 Peni Terepo, 18 Kirisome Auva’a, 19 Kane Evans, 20 Jaeman Salmon, 21 Suaia Matagi

Friday, 6pm: New Zealand Warriors vs Cronulla Sharks at Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland

New Zealand Warriors
1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c), 2 David Fusitu’a, 3 Anthony Gelling, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Gerard Beale, 6 Blake Green, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 James Gavet, 9 Karl Lawton, 10 Agnatius Paasi, 11 Isaiah Papali’i, 12 Tohu Harris, 13 Simon Mannering
Interchange: 14 Sam Cook, 15 Chris Satae, 16 Bunty Afoa, 17 Jazz Tevaga, 18 Blake Ayshford., 21 Sam Lisone, 22 Albert Vete, 23 Peta Hiku, 24 Issac Luke, 25 Ken Maumalo

Cronulla Sharks
1 Valentine Holmes, 2 Sione Katoa, 3 Jesse Ramien, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Edrick Lee, 6 Matt Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Kurt Capewell, 12 Scott Sorensen, 13 Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14 Joseph Paulo, 15 James Segeyaro, 16 Aaron Woods, 17 Jayson Bukuya, 18 Aaron Gray, 19 Avagalu Seumanufagai, 20 Sosaia Feki, 21 Braden Uele, 22 Kurt Dillon, 23 Kyle Flanagan

Friday, 7:55pm: Sydney Roosters vs Melbourne Storm at Allianz Stadium, Sydney

Sydney Roosters
1 James Tedesco, 2 Daniel Tupou, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 Mitchell Aubusson, 5 Blake Ferguson, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Siosiua Taukeiaho, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Dylan Napa, 11 Victor Radley, 12, Nat Butcher, 13 Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14 Lindsay Collins, 15 Zane Tetevano, 16 Kurt Baptiste, 17 Matthew Ikuvalu, 18 Sitili Tupouniua, 19 Paul Momirovski, 20 Mitchell Cornish, 21 Billy Smith, 23 Frank-Paul Nuuausala, 25 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

Melbourne Storm
1 Billy Slater, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Will Chambers, 4 Curtis Scott, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Ryley Jacks, 8 Tim Glasby, 9 Cameron Smith, 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11 Felise Kaufusi, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Kenny Bromwich
Interchange: 14 Brandon Smith, 15 Christian Welch, 16 Joe Stimson, 17 Jahrome Hughes, 18 Young Tonumapiea, 19 Tui Kamikamica, 20 Patrick Kaufusi, 21 Cheyse Blair, 22 Brodie Croft, 23 Justin Olam

Saturday, 3pm: Penrith Panthers vs Manly Sea Eagles at Panthers Stadium, Penrith

Penrith Panthers
1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2 Christian Crichton, 3 Tyrone Peachey, 4 Dean Whare, 5 Tyrone Phillips, 6 James Maloney (c), 7 Nathan Cleary, 8 Trent Merrin, 9 Sione Katoa, 10 James Tamou, 11 Viliame Kikau, 12 Isaah Yeo, 13 James Fisher-Harris
Interchange: 14 Wayde Egan, 15 Kaide Ellis, 16 Jack Hetherington, 17 Moses Leota, 18 Jarome Luai, 19 Liam Martin, 20 Tyrone May, 21 Nick Lui-Toso, 22 Caleb Aekins, 23 Paea Pua

Manly Sea Eagles
1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Jorge Taufua, 3 Moses Suli, 4 Brian Kelly, 5 Bradley Parker, 6 Dylan Walker, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Addin Fonua-Blake, 9 Manase Fainu, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Joel Thompson, 12 Frank Winterstein, 13 Jake Trbojevic
Interchange: 14 Trent Hodkinson, 15 Matthew Wright, 16 Shaun Lane, 17 Taniela Paseka, 18 Thomas Wright, 19 Kelepi Tanginoa, 20 Toafofoa Sipley, 21 Lloyd Perrett

Saturday, 5:30pm: Newcastle Knights vs Canterbury Bulldogs at McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle

Newcastle Knights
1 Kalyn Ponga, 2 Ken Sio, 3 Sione Mata’utia, 4 Cory Denniss, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Connor Watson, 7 Jack Cogger, 8 Herman Ese’ese, 9 Slade Griffin, 10 Josh King, 11 Sam Stone, 12 Mitchell Barnett, 13 Aidan Guerra (c)
Interchange: 14 Danny Levi, 15 Chris Heighington, 16 Luke Yates, 17 Jacob Lillyman, 18 Jamie Buhrer (c), 19 Nathan Ross, 20 Brock Lamb, 21 Pasami Saulo, 22 Nicholas Meaney

Canterbury Bulldogs
1 Will Hopoate, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Kerrod Holland, 4 Marcelo Montoya, 5 Reimis Smith, 6 Lachlan Lewis, 7 Jeremy Marshall-King, 8 Aiden Tolman, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 David Klemmer, 11 Josh Jackson (c), 12 Rhyse Martin, 13 Adam Elliott
Interchange: 14 Fa’amanu Brown, 15 Danny Fualalo, 16 Ofahiki Ogden, 17 Greg Eastwood, 19 Asipeli Fine, 20 Matt Frawley, 21 John Olive, 23 Clay Priest

Saturday, 7:35pm: Brisbane Broncos vs Canberra Raiders at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane

Brisbane Broncos
1 Darius Boyd (c), 2 Corey Oates, 3 James Roberts, 4 Jordan Kahu, 5 Jamayne Isaako, 6 Anthony Milford, 7 Kodi Nikorima, 8 Matthew Lodge, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Sam Thaiday, 11 Tevita Pangai jnr, 12 Jaydn Su’A, 13 Josh McGuire
Interchange: 14 Patrick Mago, 15 Joe Ofahengaue, 16 Tom Opacic, 17 Alex Glenn, 18 Korbin Sims, 19 Troy Dargan, 20 Sam Tagataese, 21 David Fifita, 22 Kotoni Staggs, 23 Gehamat Shibasaki

Canberra Raiders
1 Jack Wighton, 2 Nick Cotric, 3 Jarrod Croker (c), 4 Joseph Leilua, 5 Michael Oldfield, 6 Blake Austin, 7 Aidan Sezer, 8 Iosia Soliola, 9 Josh Hodgson, 10 Shannon Boyd, 11 Joseph Tapine, 12 Elliott Whitehead, 13 Josh Papalii
Interchange: 14 Siliva Havili, 15 Junior Paulo, 16 Dunamis Lui, 17 Liam Knight, 18 Jack Burchie, 19 Charlie Gubb, 20 Craig Garvey, 21 Brad Abbey

Sunday, 2pm: Wests Tigers vs Gold Coast Titans at Leichardt Oval, Sydney

Wests Tigers
1 Moses Mbye, 2 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, 3 Esan Marsters, 4 Kevin Naiqama, 5 Corey Thompson, 6 Josh Reynolds, 7 Luke Brooks, 8 Russell Packer (c), 9 Robbie Farah, 10 Ben Matulino, 11 Chris Lawrence, 12 Josh Aloisi, 13 Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14 Alex Twal, 15 Suaso Sue, 16 Michael Chee Kam, 17 Matt Eisenhuth, 18 Tyson Gamble, 19 Robbie Rochow, 20 Tim Grant, 21 Chris McQueen

Gold Coast Titans
1 Michael Gordon, 2 Anthony Don, 3 Dale Copley, 4 Brenko Lee, 5 Phillip Sami, 6 AJ Brimson, 7 Ashley Taylor, 8 Jarrod Wallace, 9 Nathan Peats, 10 Ryan James (c), 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 Keegan Hipgrave, 13 Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14 Mitch Rein, 15 Will Matthews, 16 Moeaki Fotuaika, 17 Jack Stockwell, 18 Morgan Boyle, 19 Konrad Hurrell, 20 Kane Elgey, 21 Bryce Cartwright, 22 Leilaniu Latu

Sunday, 4:10pm: South Sydney Rabbitohs vs North Queensland Cowboys at ANZ Stadium, Homebush

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1 Alex Johnston, 2 Campbell Graham, 3 Greg Inglis (c), 4 Dane Gagai, 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 Thomas Burgess, 9 Damien Cook, 10 George Burgess, 11 John Sutton, 12 Angus Crichton, 13 Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14 Adam Doueihi, 15 Cameron Murray, 16 Jason Clark, 17 Tevita Tatola, 18 Billy Brittain, 19 Hymel Hunt, 20 Mark Nicholls, 21 Tyrell Fuimaono

North Queensland Cowboys
1 Lachlan Coote, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Enari Tuala, 4 Kane Linnett, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 6 Te Maire Martin, 7 Johnathan Thurston (c), 8 Matt Scott (c), 9 Jake Granville, 10 Scott Bolton, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Coen Hess, 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14 Ben Hampton, 15 Shaun Fensom, 16 Corey Jensen, 21 Francis Molo, 18 Justin O’Neill, 19 Ethan Lowe, 20 Mitchell Dunn, 21 Shane Wright, 22 Javid Bowen, 23 Gideon Gela-Mosby

Advertisements